Public Law 91-596, 91st Congress,
[…] after "paragraph (3)" and inserting a comma followed by "(5) or
(6)". |
|
|
|
|
|
(c) Section 4(c)(1) of the Small Business Act,
as amended, is amended by inserting "7(b)(6)," after "7(b)(5),". |
|
80 Stat. 132. 15 USC 633. |
|
|
|
(d) Loans may also be made or guaranteed for
the purposes set forth in section 7(b)(5) of the Small Business Act,
as amended, pursuant to the provisions of section 202 of the Public
Works and Economic Development Act of 1965, as amended. |
|
79 Stat. 556. 42 USC
3142.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) Section 2 of the Act of April 17, 1946 (60
Stat. 91) as amended (29 U.S.C. 553) is amended by -- |
|
75 Stat. 338.
|
|
(1) striking out "four" in the first sentence
of such section and inserting in lieu thereof "five"; and |
|
84 STAT. 1619 |
|
|
|
|
|
(2) adding at the end thereof the following new
sentence, "One of such Assistant Secretaries shall be an Assistant
Secretary of Labor for Occupational Safety and
Health.". |
(b) Paragraph (20) of section 5315 of title 5,
United States Code, is amended by striking out "(4)" and inserting
in lieu thereof "(5)". |
|
80 Stat. 462.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section 5108(c) of title 5, United States Code, is
amended by -- |
|
5 USC 5108(c). |
|
|
|